improvement gameq

Leave your feedback in here. Feedback helps us improve the software.
Post Reply
Dead_Angel
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2014 12:11 am

improvement gameq

Post by Dead_Angel » Sun Jun 01, 2014 3:11 am

When refresh gameq class?
Indeed, in the panel using an outdated class and in some game servers, it shows the wrong information
For example samp class game shows more than 244 slots.
In the game at all after installation cs:go immediately 1 player on the server though supposedly there are no players, just not displayed korektno work servers minecraft

Take this class already here https://github.com/Austinb/GameQ

William
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Jun 04, 2010 10:29 pm

Re: improvement gameq

Post by William » Sun Jun 01, 2014 5:40 pm

After a recent CSGO update we noticed the players being reported incorrectly, we are working on tracking down the issue.

This is the first time we've heard of the SAMP problem, not sure what you are saying about minecraft.

We have been looking into the new branch of GameQ.

Dead_Angel
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2014 12:11 am

Re: improvement gameq

Post by Dead_Angel » Fri Jun 06, 2014 2:42 am

Here is an attachment to the sump
And maynkraftu some versions do not display correctly in the panel writes off, although the buttons to include, but there is a button to turn off and the game server is seen as included
Attachments
1.jpg
1.jpg (108.99 KiB) Viewed 7457 times

William
Posts: 201
Joined: Fri Jun 04, 2010 10:29 pm

Re: improvement gameq

Post by William » Fri Jun 06, 2014 10:40 am

The temporary fix for SAMP is to open up the includes\classes\gameq\GameQ\Protocol\samp.php and make the following change around line 39.

Replace: $this->r->add('max_players', $this->p->readInt8());
With: $this->r->add('max_players', $this->p->readInt16());

Anything over 500 slots will not be reported by SAMP, this appears to be an issue in the SAMP server code

Dead_Angel
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2014 12:11 am

Re: improvement gameq

Post by Dead_Angel » Thu Jun 12, 2014 2:13 am

Thank you for your correction and really helped.
Even if you can add gameq protocol for games just cause 2

Post Reply